Racing data

The Algohorse racing database

Every horse, race, trainer and jockey we cover — structured, searchable and growing with each day's racing. Pick a section below, or search for a horse.

1000 jockeys in the database — sort by any column, or filter by name. Win% and place% are over the rides we've recorded, so read them alongside the run count (small samples swing hard).
Luke Morris13258133410%28%
David Probert9920113411%29%
Tom Marquand9701131014%32%
Oisin Murphy9531173618%41%
Hollie Doyle8585114213%32%
Brian Hughes8424144917%36%
Jason Hart838999212%31%
Colin Keane8291122615%37%
Rossa Ryan7711118215%36%
Paul Mulrennan764692312%30%
Silvestre De Sousa7625115815%34%
Richard Kingscote734996413%34%
P J McDonald726590212%32%
Shane Foley722575911%30%
Chris Hayes71836048%26%
Kieran O'Neill71525928%24%
Cam Hardie71403555%19%
Daniel Tudhope6894114417%38%
Joe Fanning686895814%32%
Sam Twiston-Davies6867111016%34%
Tom Eaves67884797%23%
Andrew Mullen66655368%23%
Zac Purton6662141621%48%
Sean Bowen6592126519%35%
Karis Teetan657265810%30%
David Allan655474111%31%
David Egan652075912%31%
Rob Hornby650065710%26%
Daniel Muscutt624575912%31%
W J Lee614677113%33%
Harry Skelton6114134722%43%
Callum Shepherd611465811%28%
Jack Mitchell605592515%38%
Ben Curtis595789215%34%
James Sullivan58864287%22%
Andrea Atzeni585383414%34%
William Buick5737126522%42%
Robert Havlin573185915%36%
Sean Levey568267712%32%
Ryan Moore5572124622%44%
Jim Crowley5559101918%37%
Kieran Shoemark552366512%29%
James Doyle5454106219%42%
Connor Beasley543660011%31%
Hector Crouch541977914%32%
Ronan Whelan52544779%26%
K C Leung52263356%20%
Harry Cobden5152109721%37%
Seamie Heffernan512150610%26%
Graham Lee51184549%25%
Showing 50 of 1000