Form guide

Jockeys in form today

The riders in the best recent form with mounts on today's card — 30-day strike rates straight from the results. Useful context for reading a race; not a tip in itself.

With a full card today, Mickael Barzalona heads the in-form riders — 17 winners from 50 rides over the past month (34.0%), and on a winning streak. Also going well among today's riders: Quentin Defontaine (33.3%), Emilien Puillet-Roda (30.0%), Gabin Meunier (25.0%). Figures are the last 30 days across all mounts. A jockey in form is one angle among many — useful context, never a system on its own.

JockeyRides (30d)WinsWin %Place %
Mickael Barzalona · on a streak501734%60%
Quentin Defontaine9333.3%44.4%
Emilien Puillet-Roda · on a streak10330%50%
Gabin Meunier24625%54.2%
Gauvain Faivre-Picon13323.1%30.8%
Pierre-Charles Boudot501020%36%
Stephane Pasquier50918%44%
Gaetan Masure17317.6%47.1%
Geoffrey Re6116.7%66.7%
James Reveley30516.7%43.3%

Updated 2026-10-22 07:32 UTC · 30-day form across all mounts. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Today's racecards →·Racing news →

Start free. Upgrade when the model convinces you.

One selection a day free, plus yesterday's full card graded. The whole card is £14.99 a month.